Results

Cod Almighty | Season

Showing: 2019-20 | All competitions | All teams

Key: Preview • Match Stats • Report

DateOppo CompRes AttPos 
Jul 2019 
Sat 6Cleethorpes TownAfriendly8-0W
Tue 9Grantham TownAfriendly3-1W
Thu 11Boston UnitedAfriendly1-2L
Thu 18Gainsborough TrinityHLincolnshire Cup0-2L
Sat 20Doncaster RoversHfriendly1-0W1331
Tue 23Scarborough AthleticAfriendly2-1W
Sat 27Peterborough UnitedHfriendly0-2L1573
Aug 2019 
Sat 3MorecambeAfourth division2-0W2872  
Sat 10Bradford CityHfourth division1-1D6882  
Tue 13Doncaster RoversHLeague Cup (R1)1-0W2470  
Sat 17Forest Green RoversAfourth division0-1L2152  
Tue 20Colchester UnitedHfourth division2-2D4103  
Sat 24Port ValeHfourth division5-2W42907  
Sat 31WalsallAfourth division3-1W48124  
Sep 2019 
Sat 7Crewe AlexandraHfourth division0-2L46796  
Tue 10Macclesfield TownHLeague Cup (R2)0-0D3011  
Grimsby win 5-4 on kicks from the penalty mark. Original fixture on 27/8/2019 abandoned at half time
Sat 14Oldham AthleticAfourth division2-2D3789
Tue 17Salford CityAfourth division 
Sat 21Macclesfield TownHfourth division 
Wed 25ChelseaALeague Cup (R3) 
Sat 28Exeter CityAfourth division 
Oct 2019 
Sat 5Mansfield TownHfourth division 
Sat 12StevenageAfourth division 
Sat 19Leyton OrientHfourth division 
Tue 22Cambridge UnitedAfourth division 
Sat 26Cheltenham TownHfourth division 
Nov 2019 
Sat 2Plymouth ArgyleAfourth division 
Sat 16Newport CountyHfourth division 
Sat 23Northampton TownAfourth division 
Dec 2019 
Sat 7Swindon TownHfourth division 
Sat 14Carlisle UnitedAfourth division 
Sat 21Scunthorpe UnitedHfourth division 
Thu 26Macclesfield TownAfourth division 
Sun 29Crawley TownHfourth division 
Jan 2020 
Wed 1Salford CityHfourth division 
Sat 4Mansfield TownAfourth division 
Sat 11Leyton OrientAfourth division 
Sat 18Exeter CityHfourth division 
Sat 25Crawley TownAfourth division 
Tue 28StevenageHfourth division 
Feb 2020 
Sat 1Forest Green RoversHfourth division 
Sat 8Bradford CityAfourth division 
Tue 11Colchester UnitedAfourth division 
Sat 15MorecambeHfourth division 
Sat 22Swindon TownAfourth division 
Sat 29Northampton TownHfourth division 
Mar 2020 
Sat 7Scunthorpe UnitedAfourth division 
Sat 14Carlisle UnitedHfourth division 
Tue 17Cambridge UnitedHfourth division 
Sat 21Cheltenham TownAfourth division 
Sat 28Plymouth ArgyleHfourth division 
Apr 2020 
Sat 4Newport CountyAfourth division 
Fri 10Port ValeAfourth division 
Mon 13WalsallHfourth division 
Sat 18Crewe AlexandraAfourth division 
Sat 25Oldham AthleticHfourth division