Results

Cod Almighty | Season

Showing: 2023-24 | All competitions | All teams

Key: Preview • Match Stats • Report

DateOppo CompRes AttPos 
Jul 2023 
Tue 4Grimsby BoroughAfriendly5-1W
Sat 8Cleethorpes TownAfriendly2-1W
Sat 15Hull CityHfriendly1-2L
The game was played over four 30-minute quarters
Tue 25Lincoln CityHfriendly2-0W
Wed 26Boston UnitedAfriendly2-3L
Sat 29Fleetwood TownAfriendly0-1L
Aug 2023 
Sat 5WimbledonHfourth division0-0D7,214  
Tue 8Mansfield TownALeague Cup0-2L3,123  
Sat 12Notts CountyAfourth division2-3L12,950  
Tue 15Salford CityHfourth division2-0W5,968  
Sat 19Mansfield TownHfourth division1-1D7,100  
Sat 26WalsallAfourth division1-1D5,31415  
Sep 2023 
Sat 2GillinghamHfourth division2-0W6,47912  
Sat 9Bradford CityAfourth division1-1D18,87912  
Sat 16WrexhamAfourth division0-3L10,11615  
Sat 23Crawley TownHfourth division2-3L6,35717  
Sat 30Swindon TownAfourth division1-2L9.16819  
Oct 2023 
Tue 3BarrowHfourth division2-1W4,88216  
Sat 7Tranmere RoversAfourth division2-2D5,96818  
Sat 14Accrington StanleyHfourth division0-2L6,33518  
Sat 21Stockport CountyAfourth division2-3L9,49820  
Tue 24Colchester UnitedHfourth division2-3L5,01020  
Sat 28Doncaster RoversAfourth division0-1L8,74621  
Nov 2023 
Sun 5Slough TownAFA Cup (1)1-1D2,205  
Sat 11MorecambeHfourth division3-2W5,93921  
Tue 14Slough TownHFA Cup (1R)7-2W3,079  
Sat 18Forest Green RoversAfourth division2-2D2,58021  
Sat 25Sutton UnitedHfourth division1-1D5,45621  
Tue 28Afourth division1-1D4,96220
Dec 2023 
Sat 2Oxford UnitedAFA Cup (2)0-2L4,149  
Sat 9Crewe AlexandraHfourth division2-1W5,29119  
Sat 16Newport CountyAfourth division1-1D3,80918  
Tue 19Spalding UnitedALincolnshire Cup (QF)3-3D222  
Spalding won 5-3 on penalties
Sat 23Harrogate TownHfourth division1-2L6,30219  
Tue 26Mansfield TownAfourth division0-2L8,12519  
Fri 29Salford CityAfourth division3-0W2,92119  
Jan 2024 
Mon 1WalsallHfourth division1-6L6,35520  
Sat 13Notts CountyHfourth division5-5D7,56719  
Sat 27Tranmere RoversHfourth division1-2L6,42120  
Feb 2024 
Sat 3Accrington StanleyAfourth division0-0D2,74520  
Sat 10Stockport CountyHfourth division1-3L6,73221  
Sat 17Doncaster RoversHfourth division1-5L7,42422  
Sat 24MorecambeAfourth division0-1L3,79422
Mar 2024 
Sat 2Forest Green RoversHfourth division 
Tue 5WimbledonAfourth division 
Re-arranged from 6 January as Wimbledon in FA Cup 3rd Round
Sat 9Sutton UnitedAfourth division 
Tue 12Hfourth division 
Sat 16GillinghamAfourth division 
Sat 23WrexhamHfourth division 
Fri 29BarrowAfourth division 
Apr 2024 
Mon 1Bradford CityHfourth division 
Sat 6Newport CountyHfourth division 
Tue 9Harrogate TownAfourth division 
Rearranged from 20 January due to a frozen pitch
Sat 13Crewe AlexandraAfourth division 
Tue 16Colchester UnitedAfourth division 
Rearranged from 13 February due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 20Swindon TownHfourth division 
Sat 27Crawley TownAfourth division